Development of teaching material exceeded the curriculum region and research of the evaluation method which matches requirement for the demand side.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Kin'ya  Mie University, 教育学部, 教授 (10239098)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIWAKI Takeo  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
NEZU Chikako  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335112)
GOTO Taichirou  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90183813)
ISOBE Yuka  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80218544)
TAKIGUCHI Keiko  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60368793)
NAKANISHI Yoshifumi  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70351228)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教材開発 / PBL教育 / moodle / 教育実践 / 評価法 / model / 協同学習 / 学びの履歴 / 拠点校
Research Abstract
The requirement for education fields and practice fields in the adjoining region was investigated, mainly in the 5 base schools with results in precedence researches and practice activities. Teaching materials and activities which exceeded the curriculum region it were developed based on the requirement. Developed teaching material was utilized for the education practice in the co-operation with people in the field. The open workshop was held on the basis of the practice report, and the effectiveness was examined. The results of this research were reported as 33 papers.