Establishment and Verification of License Renewal Support System for Technology Education Teachers based on Qualification Test System of Teaching Skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330183
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Takayuki  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (30026273)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIKI Takashi  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00218992)
YAMASHITA Akinori  島根大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (40032594)
ANDOH Shigeki  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 副学長 (40273817)
MATSUNAGA Yasuhiro  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80181741)
NAGATOMI Kazuyuki  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00228040)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KINEFUCHI Makoto  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30261366)
ABIKO Hiraku  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10282146)
YOSHIDA Makoto  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40314520)
UOZUMI Akio  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80345545)
SAKAGUCHI Kenichi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30284425)
MURAMATSU Hiroyuki  信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80378281)
ARIKAWA Makoto  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50325437)
ANDO Akinobu  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60344743)
YANG Ping  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70253705)
ASADA Shigehiro  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40272273)
OHTANI Tadashi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
SAWAMOTO Akira  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70117125)
YAMAMOTO Isamu  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50230537)
LI Ziye  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (30283047)
IRIE Takashi  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (70253325)
FUJIMOTO Noboru  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60274510)
DOHO Hirotaka  高知大学, 教育研究部, 准教授 (90457408)
NAGASAWA Ikuo  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70457183)
HIRAO Kenji  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70301348)
OKA Masaaki  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50292355)
KIKUCHI Akira  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (20127822)
ITO Yosuke  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90249855)
KAWASHIMA Yoshiaki  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70282374)
IWABUCHI Mamoru  東京大学, 東京大学・先端科学技術研究センター, 准教授 (80335710)
UENO Koushi  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (20390578)
TAKENO Hidetoshi  広島工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (80344828)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords技術科 / カリキュラム構成・開発 / 教員免許更新 / 講習 / 支援システム / モデルカリキュラム / データベース / 技術料 / 技術科教育 / 指導能力認定試験 / 教員免許更新制 / システム構築
Research Abstract
In this research, the supporting system for smooth introduction and implementation of the teacher's license renewing for teaching the subject of Technology in junior high school has been established and opened to the public on website. This enables efficiently the offer of the model curriculum to the renewal course implementation organizations, the renewal course database search engine to in-service teachers, and variety of related information. Moreover, the distribution of model curriculum and the leaflet of summarized research achievements contribute a lot to smoothly promoting the teacher's license renewal system.