A Study on Curriculum Improvement at Postgraduate Education Faculty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330184
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
KAJISA Tetsuya (2010)  Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学長 (40127634)
梶田 叡一 (2008-2009)  Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究科, 学長 (70000065)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAJITA Eiichi  前兵庫教育大学, 学長 (70000065)
KOMEDA Yutaka  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (80432582)
HARADA Tomohito  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (90228651)
ASANO Ryoichi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (10452509)
ARAI Hajime  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60432580)
NISHIMURA Toshiharu  前兵庫教育大学, 理事・副学長 (00011750)
KAWAMOTO Yukihiko  前兵庫教育大学, 副学長 (40403307)
WATANABE Michiru  前兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (30127740)
KATSUNO Singo  前兵庫教育大学, 理事・副学長 (70098523)
IWATA Kazuhiko  前兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 特任教授 (40020119)
加治佐 哲也  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40127634)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsカリキュラム改善 / 教育学 / 教育実践学
Research Abstract
Curriculum at postgraduate education faculty consists of four subject groups, "Common Basic Subjects," "Specialized Subjects," "Internship" and "Research on a Specific Problem." We have reviewed and re-examined all the syllabi, and upgraded the curriculum totally. We successfully established a secure mechanism of letting "Plan-Do-Check-Action" cycle go at all times by developing a new multimodal assessment system on those four subject groups. We also provided the outcome of our new assessment system for relevant people all over the country, including staff members at postgraduate education faculty, board of education, pilot schools and so on.