| Project/Area Number |
20330190
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Akira University of Hyogo, 看護学部, 教授 (60261369)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIWAKI Takeo 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
KIHARA Seiichiro 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20214851)
MATSUZAKI Masaharu 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (20219421)
YOSINAGA Noriko 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (30344823)
MURAI Atsushi 金沢大学, 人間社会学域学校教育学類, 教授 (90219866)
MATSUSHITA Ryohei 金沢大学, 人間社会学域学校教育学類, 教授 (50209540)
HOKOYAMA Yasuhiro 追手門学院大学, 心理学部, 教授 (30209217)
YAMAZAKI Yusuke 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00252411)
MATSUSHITA Kayo 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (30222300)
SUGIHARA Masaaki 山形大学, 基盤教育院, 准教授 (30379028)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 教師 / 力量形成 / 授業研究 / 校内研修 / 授業の本質論 / 教育(カリキュラム)政策 / FD |
| Research Abstract |
In designing lesson studies toward teacher development at schools, we can be conscious of three factors, that is, a subject of understanding pupils's learning, mentor-mentee, or co-coaching relationships between teachers, and a reconstruction of teachers'views of teaching as perspective transformation. It is necessary for us to apprehend the subject in connection with culture-oriented learning, and a viewpoint of a pupil as self- evaluator, the relationships in connection with a distributed leadership and a collaboration system, and an interchange of role taking, the reconstruction in connection with teachers'heuristic recognition, and self-awareness about spontaneous lesson studies.