Project/Area Number |
20330192
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
MAMIYA Masayuki Hokkaido University, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (70312329)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURASAWA Watari 作新学院大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (80383090)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUROHASHI Harumutsu 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (00182147)
MATSUDA Yasuko 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (30301857)
ASAKAWA Kazuyuki 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (30250400)
UEHARA Shinnichi 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (10269136)
YOKOI Toshiro 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (40250401)
ONUMA Yoshihiko 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (70213808)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 若者自立支援 / 特別な教育的ニーズ / 発達障害者 / ひきこもり経験者 / 韓国の青少生相談支援システム / 韓国の学校相談システム / 少子高齢化と地域の若者支援 / ハローワークの心理相談 / 企業・事業所と人間的自立 / 若者問題と発達障害 / 韓国の若者(青少年)支援 / 青少年相談支援センター / 地域生活支援 / 成人発達障害者のライフヒストリー / 過疎地域高校卒業生の移行 / 職場での支援 / 軽度発達障害とひきこもり / 移行支援と人格的自立 / 連合王国北アイルランド・アイルランド共和国の若者自立支援 / 発達障害当事者である母親の自立支援 / 夕張高校生の「人生イメージ調査」 / 日韓英独仏の若者自立支援 |
Research Abstract |
In this study we researched on supporting for youth with special needs education focusing on the transition from school to work and set our sights on the life and the work. They are the young people with mild developmental disorders or in Hikikomori life. Getting excellent results are four sections. At first, for the purpose of knowing the life of youth we visited Northern Ireland,the Republic of Ireland and Korea and investigated the own system of each country on supporting for them. Secondly we were engaged in clinical research at Hellow Work and Youngman's Support Station in Japan and gained new information on young people. Thirdly we investigated the Life Image of Yubari high school student in Hokkaido and the problems of their transition from school to work. Fourth we were engaged in researches on the life of young mothers with disabilities who have the child.