Study on systematization of teaching content of Jiritsu-katsudou
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
IKARI Emiko  Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (10403908)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AIZAWA Hiromitsu  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70344851)
ISHIZAKA Ikuyo  北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 准教授 (70333515)
ICHIKI Kaoru  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30509740)
UJIMA Kazuhito  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80432821)
OOE Hirokata  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40415584)
OTA Tomio  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70213733)
OHIRA DAN  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30322283)
KENJO Masamutsu  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30279591)
NAKAMURA Takashi  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70292505)
NAKAYAMA Takeshi  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40301329)
NOTOMI Keiko  福岡教育大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60228301)
FUJIKANE Michinori  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60228971)
Research Collaborator OYA Kumi  北九州市立門司特別支援学校, 教諭
HIGUCHI Youko  北九州市立小倉北特別支援学校, 教諭
GOTO Hiroshi  福岡県立筑後養護学校, 教諭
MURAKAMI Hiroyuki  福岡県立築城養護学校, 教諭
MORI Yumiko  米国・ボストン東スクールStudent Support Services, Educational Counselor
BREND Matthis  米国レズリー大学, 教育学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 自立活動 / 指導内容体系表 / 実態把握 / 指導計画 / データベース
Research Abstract
This study aims to systematize teaching content of Jiritsu-katsudou which constitutes the core of Special Needs Education, based on case studies at Fukuoka University of Education. It was intended to warranty the specialties in Jiritsu-katsudou. The study has originality in an attempt to systematize in aspects of developmental model in Special Education and practical or environmental arrangement model which had been emphasized in Special Needs Education. Further study is needed to revise the table of systematic teaching content of Jiritsu-katsudou.