| Project/Area Number |
20340034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Global analysis
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Takashi 大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 教授 (40114516)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MISAWA Masashi 熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (40242672)
TAKAHASHI Futoshi 大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10374901)
NAITO Yuki 愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (10231458)
OHTSUKA Hiroshi 宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20342470)
SUGIYAMA Yoshie 大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60308210)
ISHIWATA Michinori 福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (30350458)
KOBAYASHI Takayuki 佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50272133)
NAWA Hayato 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (90218066)
WATANABE Kazuo 学習院大学, 理学部, 助教 (90260851)
SATO Tomohiko 日本大学, 生産工学部, 助教 (50397676)
MATSUMURA Akitaka 大阪大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (60115938)
YAGI Atsushi 大阪大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (70116119)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MISAWA Masashi 熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (40242672)
TAKAHASHI Futoshi 大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10374901)
NAITO Yuki 愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (10231458)
OHTSUKA Hiroshi 宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20342470)
SUGIYAMA Yoshie 大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60308210)
KOBAYASHI Takayuki 佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50272133)
NAWA Hayato 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (90218066)
WATANABE Kazuo 学習院大学, 理学部, 助教 (90260851)
SATO Tomohiko 日本大学, 生産工学部, 助教 (50397676)
MATSUMURA Akitaka 大阪大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (60115938)
YAGI Atsushi 大阪大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (70116119)
YOSHIKAWA Shuji 愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (80435461)
KUROKIBA Masaki 室蘭工業大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (60291837)
FURIHATA Daisuke 大阪大学, サイバーメディアセンター, 准教授 (80242014)
KUWATA Kazuhiro 首都大学東京, 理工学研究科, 教授 (10186489)
TANAKA Mieko 東京理科大学, 理学部, 助教 (00459728)
YAMADA Yoshio 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (20111825)
SAITO Norikazu 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 准教授 (00334706)
TAKAHASHI Ryo 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 助教
TASAKI Sohei 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 特別研究員
RICCIARDI Tonia ナポリ大学
STEVENS Angela ミュンヘン大学
KAVALLARIS Nikos エーゲ大学
PAWLOW Irena ワルシャワ大学
CHAPLAIN Mark ダンディー大学
QUARANTA Vito バンダービルト大学
CHAVANIS Pierre-henri トゥールーズ大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | スケーリング / 双対変分構造 / 爆発 / 凝縮 / 量子化 / 点渦乱流 / 走化性 / 熱弾性 / 記憶形状物質 / 競合的走化性 / Lotka-Volterra系 / 点渦乱流平均場 / Gel’fand 方程式 / 退化放物型方程式 / Smoluchowski-Poisson方程式 / 量子化爆発機構 / 解の爆発 / 点渦乱流平均場方程式 / 漸近的非退化性 / 粘弾性記憶形状合金 / 圧縮性流体 / Hadamard変分 / 非線形現象 / 変分構造 / 自己組織化 / 特異性 / 非線形スペクトル力学 / 臨界指数 / タイプIIの爆発レート / 粘弾性熱方程式 / 腫瘍形成 / 質量量子化 / 循環的階層 / 双対変分原理 / 臨界ソボレフ指数 / コラプスの衝突 / サブコラプスの生成 / 量子化する爆発機構 |
| Research Abstract |
Several common mathematical structures are found in the models describing the motion of mean field of many particles, point vortices, and so on. In this project we focused on a series of nonlinear partial differential equations provides with scaling invariance, and also variational structure associated with a variable regarded as field. We rigorously proved several phenomena emerged from the model, such as concentration or homeostasis, and at the same time developed new mathematical tools to approach interactions between species and global dynamics under strong nonlinearities