| Project/Area Number |
20340066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
| Research Institution | High Energy Accelerator Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
FURUYA Takaaki High Energy Accelerator Research Organization, 加速器研究施設, 教授 (70156975)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UMEMORI Kensei 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 加速器研究施設, 講師 (60353364)
TOBIYAMA Makoto 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 加速器研究施設, 准教授 (60207595)
OZAKI Toshiyuki 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 加速器研究施設, 講師 (60169282)
SAKAI Hiroshi 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 加速器研究施設, 助教 (50345229)
NISHIWAKI Michiru 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 加速器研究施設, 特別助教 (70555614)
TAKAHASHI Takeshi 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 加速器研究施設, 技師 (90391747)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAWAMURA Masaru 日本原子力研究開発機構, 量子ビーム応用研究, 研究副主幹 (30354905)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 加速器 / ERL / エネルギー回収 / 高周波加速 / 超伝導 / リニアック / エネルギー回収リニアック / 超伝導空洞 / CW型超伝導空洞 / 高調波減衰器 / 高周波入力結合器 / 磁気シールド / クライオスタット / エネルギー回収型リニアック |
| Research Abstract |
Fundamental study of a new 9-cell superconducting cavity was carried out for an Energy Recovery Linac (ERL) which is expected in the field of material and life science as the next generation light source or a compact high brightness X-ray source. Not only the superconducting cavity but the major components are developed as well as the concept design of a cryo-module.