High Performance Anti-Slip Re-Adhesion Control for Next Generation IPM motor train
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
OHISHI Kiyoshi  Nagaoka University of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (40185187)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WADA Yasuhiro  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (70293248)
MIYAZAKI Toshimasa  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90321413)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATSURA Seiichiro  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00401779)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords電気機器工学 / 制御工学 / 電力工学
Research Abstract
This project proposes the high performance anti-slip re-adhesion control for IPM motor train. IPM motor has large torque ripple caused by cogging torque. Especially、the low-cost、robust concentrated winding IPM motor has very large torque ripple. In order to extend the anti-slip/skid re-adhesion control to the actual bogie system considering the vibration phenomenon、this project proposes a new anti-slip/skid re-adhesion control. The experimental results confirm the validity of the proposed control system.