Study of safety evaluation method for statistically varying wide frequency range of electromagnetic fields.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Fusion Science
Principal Investigator
UDA Tatsuhiko  National Institute for Fusion Science, ヘリカル研究部, 教授 (50280590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIWARA Osamu (WAN Jianqing)  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70250694)
KAMIMURA Yoshitugu  宇都宮大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20233950)
NISHIZAWA Kunihide  名古屋大学, アイソトープ総合センター, 名誉教授 (30022809)
KAWANO Takao  核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 准教授 (20300733)
TANAKA Masahiro  核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (00435520)
藤原 修  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60135316)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords電気・電磁環境 / 電磁界生体影響 / 電磁環境 / 電磁環境測定 / プラズマ・核融合 / 磁場閉じ込め実験装置 / 電磁界機器影響 / 非電離放射線 / 安全管理技術 / 電磁界測定 / 電磁界計測 / 大型プラズマ実験装置 / 放射線
Research Abstract
Concerning occupational safety by burst like exposure to wide frequencies of static, low and high electromagnetic fields had been measured around a magnetic fusion plasma test facility like the Large Helical Device (LHD). The time-dependently and statistical varying electric and magnetic fields were analysed by spectrometer and continuous monitoring system by using some probes including the personal monitors were established. Also human exposure distribution was simulated in analysis, and health and safety issues were discussed.