System for verification and examination of construction placement related performance evaluation of fresh concrete using at construction site
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360193
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Chikanori  The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (10180829)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUGUCHI Hiroyuki  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (00035651)
UEDA TAKAO  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (20284309)
UENO Atsutoshi  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (70232767)
WATANABE Takeshi  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (50332812)
ISHIMASRU Keisuke  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 技術職員 (00380121)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsフレッシュコンクリート / 施工性能 / 照査システム / 検査システム / ボックス充てん試験 / タンピング試験 / 流動解析 / 土木材料 / BOX形充てん試験 / フライアッシュ / 高炉スラグ微粉末
Research Abstract
In order to develop the practical system for verification and examination of construction placement related performance evaluation of fresh concrete using at construction site, we proposed the two experimental methods for verification and examination of construction placement. One is the test method for dynamic pass-ability through obstacle for fresh concrete using box shaped container. The other is the test method for flow-ability and cohesion evaluation of fresh concrete by tamping test using apparatus of slump test. Our group and six research laboratories in Japan carried out the common experiment using the six mix proportions of concrete with same unit content of cement so as to inspect the propriety of the indexes inquired by these methods,. As a result, it is considered that the two test methods are proper for verification test and the test method for flowability and cohesion evaluation of fresh concrete by tamping test is proper for examination test of construction placement related performance evaluation of fresh concrete.