Micro-Simulation System for forecasting the distribution of households by detailed attribute
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionMusashi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MIYAMOTO Kazuaki  Musashi Institute of Technology, 環境情報学部, 教授 (90150284)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KITAZUME Keiichi  関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (50282033)
OTANI Noriko  東京都市大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (70328566)
SUZUKI Atsushi  名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00356073)
INOKUCHI Hiroaki  関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 助教 (10340655)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords交通計画 / 都市マイクロシミュレーション / 都市モデル / 土地利用モデル / マイクロシミュレーション / 世帯属性
Research Abstract
With the goal to develop a micro-simulation system for forecasting the distribution of households with detailed attribute, the following objectives have been accomplished ; (1)estimation of micro-dataset for the base year, (2) evaluation of goodness-of fit of micro-dataset, (3) development of housing market model based on matching theory, (4) development of activity based location choice model of households and (5) development of parallel computation system with personal computers.