Study on 3 Dimension Geometrical Modeling of Porous Concrete and Application to Design and Construction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360251
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
HATANAKA Shigemitsu  Mie University, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00183088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MISHIMA Naoki  三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30335145)
Research Collaborator YUASA Yukihisa  財団法人三重県産業支援センター, 主幹
MAEKAWA Akihiro  三重県工業研究所, ものづくり研究課, 主幹研究員
NAKAGAWA Takeshi  (株)ファイナルマーケット, 代表取締役
CHINDAPRASERT Prinya  タイコンケン大学, 教授
CHAREERAT Thanudkji  タイカセサート大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsポーラスコンクリート / 幾何学モデル / 体積変化 / 品質評価 / 締固めエネルギ / 敷均し機 / 仕上げ機 / 施工標準 / 圧縮強度 / 空隙率 / 敷き均し機 / 熱膨張係数 / 乾燥収縮率 / 複層ポーラスコンクリート / 直列モデル
Research Abstract
Purpose of the present study is to establish a generalized theory, construction and quality control methods of porous concrete. From the result, a geometrical model of volume change characteristics of porous concrete was successfully proposed, as well as the geometrical models of strength and water pumping ability previously suggested by the authors. A prototype placing machine and a finisher for porous concrete work were devised, and applicability of these machines was evaluated. A method to control compaction performance of porous concrete was proposed by using the concept of vibrating energy. Finally, a construction standard of porous concrete was summarized up, based on the result of this study.