Construction of the physical, physiological and psychological integrated model for unsteady and asymmetric thermal environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
KUNO Satoru  Nagoya University, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (70153319)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Teruyuki  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (30281067)
IIZUKA Satoru  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (40356407)
KATO Shinsuke  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (00142240)
OOKA Ryozo  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (90251470)
SAKOI Tomonori  信州大学, ファイバーナノテク国際若手研究者育成拠点, 特任助教 (70371044)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords温熱環境 / 非定常 / 非対称 / 人体生理モデル / 心理モデル / 数値流体力学 / シミュレーション / 被験者実験
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to construct the physical, physiological and psychological integrated model for unsteady and asymmetric thermal environment. We estimated physiological and psychological responses by subjective experiments, predicted thermal comfort under asymmetric environment by using CFD, identified heat transfer coefficients and equivalent air temperatures of local body segments by numerical simulation, and constructed numerical model for the two-dimensional thermal sensation model.