| Project/Area Number |
20360261
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIYAMA Masakazu Kobe University, 理工学部・住環境デザイン学科, 教授 (70047405)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEBAYASHI Hideki 神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (80304129)
TANAKA Takahiro 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30379490)
YOSHIDA Atsumasa 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60174918)
NISHIMURA Shinya 大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30189310)
NABESHIMA Minako 大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (90315979)
NARUMI Disuke 横浜国立大学, 大学院・環境情報研究院, 准教授 (80314368)
KONDO Akira 大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20215445)
OSAWA Teruo 神戸大学, 大学院・海事科学研究科, 准教授 (80324284)
MIYAZAKI Hiroshi 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 講師 (50254462)
SHIBAIKE Hideki 京都工芸繊維大学, 大学院・工芸学研究科, 准教授 (70187392)
NISHIOKA Masatoshi 大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (40287470)
SAKAKI Ai 摂南大学, 理工学部, 講師 (60581311)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 地球・都市環境 / ヒートアイランド / PDCAデュアルサイクル / Webシステム / データベース / シミュレーション / 観測 / 対策 / 大阪 / PDCA |
| Research Abstract |
The idea of PDCA cycle was applied to the countermeasures of heat island with simulation study sub-system. It was constructed on the web system. (1) The countermeasure methods of heat island was filed up, and the database was constructed. (2) The heat island phenomenon in Osaka region was simulated using MM5 and WRF model. The climate improvement methods were able to evaluate by the construction. (3)The database system of observation was constructed under cooperating with some universities for monitoring. (4) The system is operate and the improvement points were to be clear by evaluating through the questionnaire and hearing.