Project/Area Number |
20360265
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Tokyo Polytechnic University |
Principal Investigator |
OHBA Masaaki Tokyo Polytechnic University, 工学部, 教授 (90130947)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUTANI Kunio 東京工芸大学, 工学部, 教授 (40468913)
KURABUCHI Takashi 東京理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (70178094)
IINO Akinari 新潟工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80272706)
IINO Yukari 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉学部, 非常勤講師 (40212477)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ENDO Tomoyuki 関東学院大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90385534)
KURABUCHI Takashi 東京理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (70178094)
IINO Akinari 新潟工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80272706)
IINO Yukari 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉学部, 非常勤講師 (40212477)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 空気環境 / 温熱快適性 / ぬれ面積率 / 人工気候室 / 自然換気利用建物 / 変動風 / サーモグラフィ / 冷房負荷削減 / 発汗スペクトル / 戸建住宅 / 通風利用 / 発汗量 / サーマルマネキン / 熱・換気マクロプログラム / 冷房負荷 / データベース |
Research Abstract |
The cooling effects by natural wind fluctuation and sweat evaporation are very important for evaluating the thermal comfort condition in cross-ventilated environment. It was found that the frequency of sweating rate had a high correlation with the frequency of sinusoid wave flow and the evaporation heat loss through sweating was promoted in longer frequency of wind velocity than in higher frequency. Through field measurement of naturally ventilated building, it was found that the 60% of office workers in the investigated room could not feel the movement of air in intermediate season because the naturally ventilated vents were located under the windows. A COMIS-LDSM model with a combination of TRNSYS thermal multizone building model was proposed. Furthermore the Predicted Mean Vote was incorporated into the TRNSYS network model and currently the verification of the network model is being undertaken.