| Project/Area Number |
20360266
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Kagoshima National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AKASAKA Hiroshi Kagoshima National College of Technology, 校長 (20094112)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGAWA Norio 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (80398411)
EMURA Kazuo 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (60138972)
NIMIYA Hideyo 鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (90189340)
SOGA Kazuhiro 鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (00336322)
SHIBA Kojiro 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 教授 (40178893)
TOYOHIRA Takayuki 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (20227664)
TAKEDA Kazuhiro 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 助教 (70452935)
二宮 秀與 (二宮 秀興) 鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (50278058)
松本 真一 秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (70209633)
| Research Collaborator |
KASHINE Kenji 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 講師 (60332110)
MAEZONO Masaki 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 助教 (10413882)
KUBOTA Masaki 鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, D2
ARAMAKI Yusuke 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 技術室, 職員
NAGATA Ryoichi 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 技術室, 職員
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 気象観測 / 気象データ / 双方向通信システム / データ処理 / 理科教育支援 / 簡易気象観測 / 中学校 / ネットワーク / webアプリケーション / 無線LAN / 独立電源 |
| Research Abstract |
From a viewpoint of an educational assistance of physical studies at junior high schools and the development of weather observation network system covering the country, simplified weather observation systems (WXT520) were installed at Kagoshima National College of Technology (KNCT) and five junior high schools in Kagoshima prefecture. The systems were connected to internet and the observed data at the junior high schools were sent to KNCT automatically and processed. The problems on the system installation such as internet environment of the junior high schools, securement of outdoor power source, security on sensor installing and maintenance, clock adjustment of the observed data, and on the system maintenance such as reliability of the simplified observation system, effective data processing for educational assistance were examined.