Study on the Architectural Planning about the Future Issue of Super-High-Rise Housing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
HATTORI Mineki  Chiba University, 名誉教授 (40009527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UENO Takeshi  千葉大学, キャンパス整備企画室, 教授 (30312929)
SUZUKI Masayuki  千葉大学, キャンパス整備企画室, 助教 (90334169)
TAKADA Mitsuo  京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30127097)
SAITO Hiroko  明海大学, 不動産学部, 教授 (10257529)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords超高層 / 住宅計画 / 建築計画 / 社会コスト / 住宅管理
Research Abstract
Here are 4 kinds of finding and relating suggestions to improve the living conditions for the urban residents or adjust the design trend. 1) Japanese people accept the type of super-high-rise dwelling (SHR) more willingly. 2) We are afraid the phenomenon "Emergence of SHR" relates some bad change of local urban landscape and management". 3) Foreign country has advanced technique to maintain the SHR. 4) We propose the concept "SHR as urban stock" for maintaining the good urban environment.