Proposal of community design method for local city suburbs by the local rule with consensus building
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360273
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
IKARUGA Shinji  Yamaguchi University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (30264071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAZONO Mahito  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60164208)
TADAMURA Katsumi  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (30236533)
NAKADE Bunpei  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (10172347)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsまちづくり / 線引き / 地区計画 / 合意形成 / デザイン / 優良田園住宅促進法 / 集落地域整備法 / コーポラティブ住宅 / ローカルルール
Research Abstract
The objective of this study is to propose community design method for local city suburbs by the local rule with consensus building. We were made from the application area of the Quality Rural Residential Promotion law, development for residential area the suburbs by cooperative method, and farmland of agricultural developing area. We pointed out the subject about the process of advancing the enterprise, and develop and examine the applicability of a planning support system for accelerating consensus building among the citizen. Finally, we checked those validity.