A Study on Management System of Suburban Residential Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
TAKESHITA Terukazu  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (30112303)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIGA Tsutomu  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 講師 (00206070)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IKEZOE Masayuki  福岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90304849)
TOMOEDA Ryuichi  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, テクニカルスタッフ (00404012)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords郊外戸建住宅地 / 住宅管理 / 地理情報システム(GIS)
Research Abstract
This study shows findings about Management System of Suburban Residential Area. 1) For construction of the database, it was shown the technique with ID by the lot number. 2) For using of the database, it was shown to be able to understand an attribute feature, a spatial distribution and a secular distortion of vacant houses and lots. 3) For operation of the database, it was recognized how to update of the information for lands, buildings and homes and so on. Furthermore, social utility was shown by making a part of the analysis result as offer material to the municipality.