Study on the Relation between the Traditional Spatial systems and their Succession in Regions and the Modern European Spatial systems in the Modern Cities and Towns
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
USUGI Kazuo  日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80096776)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAJIMA Maoto  慶応大学, 環境情報学部, 講師 (30345079)
SEGUCHI Tetsuo  名古屋市立大学, 芸術工学部, 教授 (00093047)
石丸 紀興  広島国際大学, 社会環境科学部, 教授 (20034366)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KITA Michihiro  大阪大学, 工学系研究科研究院, 准教授 (90252593)
YASUDA Takashi  摂南大学, 工学部, 教授 (60029220)
ISHIMARU Norioki  広島国際大学, 工学部, 教授 (20034366)
KATO Hitomi  東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (00152736)
Research Collaborator 周 典  西安交通大学, 教授
李 志民  西安建築科技大学, 教授
猿渡 俊  株.谷澤総合鑑定所
千島 孝弘  株.ACA設計
丸 史明  株.新昭和
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords空間システム / 地域継承 / 近代化 / 都市形成 / 地域固有 / 計画史 / 災害復興 / 地域継承空間システム / 日本の空間システム / 近代化空間システムアジアの空間システム / 近代都市計画 / 路地 / 植民地 / 近代化空間システム / アジアの空間システム / 殖民地
Research Abstract
'Modern system of space-making' and 'succeeded traditional local area-shaping system' were recognized as individual study fields each other. In this research program, we tried to study these two themes as related mutually. The beginning was in the special research programs of the Japan Institute of architecture, etc. This program is a study on the viewpoint of the relation between the two space-shaping systems instead of the contents of space-systems. The design system on this viewpoint will be valuable for sustainable environmental developments and areal regenerations. We attach greater importance to appeal and share to develop a design system on the viewpoint. We suppose that the results of this research program will be valuable to meet the needs of today on the latter aspect.