Systematic Investigation which builds the Theory about Reform-plan for long-life Housing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKogakuin University (2010-2013)
Bunka Women's University (2008-2009)
Principal Investigator
SAWADA Tomoko  工学院大学, 工学部, 研究員 (40060818)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MARUMO Miyuki  文化学園大学, 造形学部, 准教授 (50257086)
SONE Satoko  文化学園大学, 造形学部, 助教 (90366815)
谷口 久美子  文化学園大学, 造形学部, 准教授 (90236696)
渡邊 裕子 (渡邉 裕子)  文化学園大学, 造形学部, 講師 (50386314)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMASHITA Testuro  工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (00239972)
MINAMI Kazunobu  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10407223)
TAKAI Hiroyuki  名城大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00324541)
NISHINO Akiko  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 特任研究員 (60601961)
Project Period (FY) 2008-04-08 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords長寿命住宅 / SI住宅 / 住宅リフォーム / 住宅計画 / 可変性 / 住まい方 / ライフスタイル / 住まいのリフォームコンクール / 集合住宅 / 住まい方事例 / 住宅論 / リフォーム計画 / 都市居住 / 高齢者・単身者
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the living style corresponding to long-life housing. The following three surveys were conducted. The objects for surveys are "free plan rental housing" produced by CODAN, urban rental housing at Meguro and Sanngennjaya, and winning-a-prize works of "the housing renovation competition".
As a result, three society papers and an original report was released. It is required to build the system about owner renewal for the planning theory of long-life housing.