Project/Area Number |
20360317
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Structural/Functional materials
Research Institution | Research Institute for Electric and Magnetic Materials |
Principal Investigator |
OHNUMA Shigehiro Research Institute for Electric and Magnetic Materials, 主席研究員 (50142633)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 伸聖 (財)電気磁気材料研究所, 研究開発事業部(電磁材料Gr.), 主席研究員 (70205475)
横井 敦史 (財)電気磁気材料研究所, 研究開発事業部(電磁材料Gr.), 研究員 (60513760)
増本 博 (国)東北大学, 学際科学国際高等研究センター, 教授 (50209459)
大沼 正人 独立行政法人・物質材料研究機構, 量子ビームセンター, 主幹研究員 (90354208)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
大沼 正人 (独)物質・材料研究機構, 量子ビームセンター, 主幹研究員 (90354208)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 複合機能性 / グラニュラー構造 / 磁気特性 / 誘電特性 / スパッタ成膜 / 自己形成 / スパッタ成膜法 / 自己形成法 / 金属-セラミックス型 / ヘテロ界面 / 磁性金属超微粒子 / 磁気抵抗効果 / 生成熱 / ナノスケール / 超高周波軟磁性 / ナノヘテロ複相構造 / Co基合金薄膜 / 光透過特性 / トンネル型磁気抵抗効果 / 化学量論比化合物 / 複合特性 |
Research Abstract |
Synthesis of metal-ceramics type nano-hetero multiphase materials and their properties have been investigated, based on the nano-granular magnetic films which we found. The films with nano-hetero multiphase structure have been self-assembled by material-designing considered the heat of formation of constructional materials. They show excellent functional properties, e.g., Co-Ti-O films have the MR ratio of 11% (at RT & 10 kOe), and Co-Nb-O films show both magnetic and dielectric properties simultaneously.