Preparation of High Performance Asymmetric Catalyst Using the Regularity of the Crystalline Inorganic Solid
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360362
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
JITSUKAWA Koichiro  Osaka University, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (50235793)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUGAKI Tomoo  大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 准教授 (50314406)
満留 敬人 (満留 尊人)  大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 助教 (00437360)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MITSUDOME Takato  大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 助教 (00437360)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords触媒反応 / 反応場 / 固体触媒 / 不斉反応 / マクロリガンド / 触媒設計 / 有機触媒 / ハイドロタルサイト / アミノ酸 / 環境調和型反応 / ディールスアルダー反応 / モンモリロナイト / 固体化触媒 / 固定化触媒
Research Abstract
Newly designed catalyst system was developed for preparation of a practical asymmetry synthesis. For preparation of the high performance asymmetric catalyst, asymmetric sphere formed on the surface of regularity inorganic solids is important. Two kinds of the system were examined based on the characteristic of crystalline solid. One was immobilization of the organic catalyst containing the optically active amines to montmorillonite through the ion exchange ability of the solid support. Another was the coordination of the surface atoms of the solid to the active center, in which the solid acted as a macroligand.