DEVELOPMENT OF PRECISE SEPARATION METHOD OF RADIOACTIVE NUCLIDES BY HYBRID MICROCAPSULES
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20360417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Nuclear engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MIMURA Hitoshi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (10091753)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WAKUI Yoshito  産業技術総合研究所, 東北センター, 主任研究員 (10358369)
HAYASHI Hiromichi  産業技術総合研究所, 東北センター, 主 任研究員 (20344228)
SATO Nobuaki  東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 准教授 (70154078)
KOYAMA Shinichi  日本原子力研究開発機構, 大洗研究開発 センター, 主任研究員 (70421782)
NIIBORI Yuichi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90180562)
若林 利男  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (10400277)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsマイクロカプセル / アルギネート / 精密分離 / 発熱元素 / 白金族元素 / 加水分解 性核種 / アクチノイド核種 / クロマトグラフィ分離 / 核種分離 / イオン交換 / 溶媒抽出 / 模擬高レベル廃液 / 加水分分解性核種 / アクチノイド / モリブデン / アメリシウム / 分離・回収 / 分配係数 / 分離係数 / 加水分解性核種 / セシウム / ストロンチウム / 高レベル廃液 / テクネチウム / レニウム / オキソアニオン
Research Abstract
Nuclide separation properties by highly functional microcapsules were evaluated and compact precise separation process was developed. Microcapsules enclosing AMP, crown compound, insoluble ferrocyanides and extractants (MIDOA, TOA and LIX) were effective for the separation of Cs, Sr, Pd,Tc, Re, and Mo, respectively, and applicability to simulated and real wastes was confirmed.