A study on establishment of main organizations which engage in creating a regional environmental eco-business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20380123
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MOROZUMI Kazuo  東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (30312622)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Keeichi  東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (20356322)
SHIGENO Ryuichi  筑波大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (60292512)
KAWAMURA Tamotsu  宮城大学, 食産業学部, 教授 (20177736)
西澤 栄一郎  法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30328900)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GODA Motoyuki  茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (40134457)
ICHIDA Tomoko  明治大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00356304)
NISHIZAWA Eiichiro  法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30328900)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域環境ビジネス / 社会システム / 主体の形成 / 自然資本の維持修復 / 木質バイオマス / 自然生態系の修復・維持 / バイオエタノール / 木炭発電 / 間伐 / 地域経済 / 地球環境ビジネス / 自然生態系の維持・修復 / 環境と経済の両立 / 地域イノベーション
Research Abstract
(1)The charcoal power generation using the thinning material as wood biomass promotes the hydrological cycle of the forest and the river by promoting the thinning and restores the natural ecosystem.(2)The new regional environmental eco-business can be realized by using the green electric power bond system.(3)The organization by agricultural cooperative and local enterprises can become the subject of the creation of regional environmental eco-business from the analysis of the case such as Rikuzentakata City.(4)Regional environmental eco-business contributes to the revitalization of the rural economy.