Perspective on common agricultural policy in the northeastern Asia : a new development under market integration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20380125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
IIGUNI Yoshiaki  高知大学, 教育研究部・総合科学系, 教授 (40184337)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHOUGENJI Shinnichi  名古屋大学, 大学院・生命農学研究科, 教授 (40196580)
NIIYAMA Yoko  京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (10172610)
CHIBA Etsuko  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (30217244)
SUZUKI Nobuhiro  東京大学, 大学院・農業生命科学研究科, 教授 (80304765)
TACHIKAWA Masashi  茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (40356324)
GEN Zenpei  同志社大学, グローバル研究科, 教授 (00248056)
LEE Jaehyeon  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60292786)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords北東アジア / 共通政策 / 農業政策 / 経済統合 / 韓国 / 台湾 / 中国 / 共通農業政策
Research Abstract
One of the outcomes of this project is to clarify that the economies located in the northeastern Asia has formed advanced economies before the rest of the economies of Monsoon Asia and face challenges concerning food, agriculture and environment commonly. The second outcome is to summarize how Japan should take the initiative among the economies in the northeastern Asia in dealing with the challenges. These outcomes were fully reflected in a report offered by the Science Council of Japan to the government as a title of" Towards enforcement of cooperation concerning food, agriculture and environment in the Northeastern".