| Project/Area Number |
20380127
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
MASUDA Yoshiaki The University of Shiga Prefecture, 環境科学部, 教授 (80173756)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOGAWA Hiroshi 九州共立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30007786)
SEKI Hideaki 青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10118721)
TAKI Seiichirou 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (50324364)
AOYAGI Hitoshi 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (30184055)
KITAGAWA Taichi 福井県立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60224953)
TAKADA Osamu 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (90171446)
北川 太一 福井県立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60224945)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIDA Masaaki 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 教授 (80144228)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 農業協同組合 / 農協制度 / 農協法 / 国際比較 / 農協経営 / EU農業協同組合 / 韓国農業協同組合 / 農協の総合経営 / ドイツの協同組合 / タイの協同組合 / ネットワーク型農協 / 農協合併 / 農協連合会 |
| Research Abstract |
Japanese agri-cooperatives system was introduced as one of the democratization policies of GHQ. But Agricultural Cooperatives Act was not amended fundamentally for long time, while socio-economic environment was changed. Purpose of the act should be changed from "Farmers' Coop" to "Rural Coop" and limitation of membership to farmers should be relaxed or eliminated. And regal control to cooperatives' organization and internal rules should be replaced by self government through their companies' articles.