| Project/Area Number |
20380129
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | National Agricultural Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
NIHEI Tsuneo National Agricultural Research Organization, 北海道農業研究センター, チーム長 (60442787)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAOKA Masaki 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター・異業種連携研究チーム, 上席研究員 (50355260)
KUBOTA Tetsufumi 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター・北海道農業経営研究チーム, 上席研究員 (80355669)
MORISHIMA Teruya 独立行政法人農業・食品産業術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター・北海道農業経営研究チーム, 主任研究員 (30391486)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 農業経営 / 企業的農業経営体 / 費用・収益構造 / ビジネスモデル / 競争優位 / 職務満足度分析 / バリューチェーン / 作業効率化 / 経営内部組織構造 / 経営内部組織 / 職務満足度 / 土地利用効率化 |
| Research Abstract |
Company based farm managements representing rice farms, vegetable farms and dairy farms were patterned based on business structure, succession and the amount of production. And its origins of advantage were extracted by business analysis. They were modeled as farm business model. Furthermore, the feature of the branding strategies for value chain construction of a Company Based Farm Management was clarified. In addition, the daily farm TMR center model to dispose feed crop planting fields for cost reduction was construction by a time study and liner programming method. And simple method for improvement of the incentive to work of core employee in a company based farm management was invented by a job satisfaction analysis.