| Project/Area Number |
20380134
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHINO Satoshi Kyoto University, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (60192738)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Yasuo 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (30021728)
MIYAKE Yasunari 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (60262755)
KUKI Yasuaki 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 助教 (60303872)
SAIZEN Izuru 京都大学, 大学院・地球環境学堂, 准教授 (80346098)
NAKATSUKA Masaya 神戸大学, 大学院・自然科学系先端融合研究科, 助教 (40432562)
YAMASHITA Ryouhei 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40515871)
HASHIMOTO Shizuka 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 講師 (20462492)
KAWAGUCHI Tomoko 農村開発企画委員会, 客員研究員 (50467677)
| Research Collaborator |
OCHIAI Mototsugu 農村開発企画委員会, 客員研究員 (10557961)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | ナレッジマネジメント / 農村計画手法 / 地区計画 / 景観再生 / 市町村条例 / 集落計画 / 地域活性化 / 市町村合併 / 地域づくり / 景観形成 / 暗黙知 / 活性化メカニズム / 特別指定区域制度 |
| Research Abstract |
So far, scheme of rural planning has been developed to target only the formal knowledge though actual plan making has been largely dependent on the tacit knowledge. The aim of this research project is to establish a new methodology of rural planning by introducing the concepts and methods of knowledge management (KM). Potential applicability of KM methodology in the field of rural planning is thought to be very wide. It is expected that KM can be applied to various aspects of rural planning. We can classify the research issues that were implemented in this project into six groups mainly by the type of knowledge, that is,: (1) Knowledge of rural district planning, (2) Knowledge of institutions and policies taken by local governments, (3) Knowledge of rural community revitalization, (4) Knowledge of local officials, (5) Knowledge of local residents and (6) Building knowledge bases by Information and Communication Technology.