Business strategy for locally branded agricultural products using function of intellectual properties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20380145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural information engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
SHIBUSAWA Sakae  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (50149465)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGIWARA Isao  東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (80204113)
CHIBA Kazuhiro  東京農工大学, 大学院・連合農学研究科, 教授 (20227325)
NANSEKI Teruaki  九州大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40355467)
KOJIMA Hiroaki  東京農工大学, 産官学連携・知的財産センター, 教授 (30334478)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords農業情報 / 農業知財 / ブランド / 精密農業 / 農商工連携 / 農法特許 / 意志決定支援 / 販売力 / 社会実験
Research Abstract
A concept of agro-wisdom robot and decision making process with agricultural informatics with the information of such soil mapping and farm work records. A food chain scheme was proposed for information-added produce and agro-medical foods based on the development of traceable technology in agricultural production and supply chain process. Honjo precision farming society a group of expert growers created branded-produce of fresh vegetables using intellectual properties and information technology. It was difficult to describe quantitatively the relationships among stakeholders, such as growers, wholesalers and retailers, in supply chains of fresh vegetables