The study on stressful lesion suppression mechanism of the BDNF derived from a salivary gland
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20390467
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Morphological basic dentistry
Research InstitutionKanagawa Dental College
Principal Investigator
TSUKINOKI Keiichi  Kanagawa Dental College, 歯学部, 教授 (00298233)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Ichiro  鶴見大学, 歯学部, 教授 (60147634)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SARUTA Juri  神奈川歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (30454151)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords唾液腺 / BDNF / マウス / ストレス性病変 / 血漿BDNF / Tgマウス / PSPプロモーター / 血漿 / 水深拘束ストレス / TrkB / p75 / トランスジェニックマウス / ストレス / 胃潰瘍
Research Abstract
We developed the Tg mouse with high BDNF expression in the salivary gland. We manufactured the construct composed of PSP parotid gland-specific for the promoter, mouse BDNF and HA tag. Because the BDNF produced with a salivary gland is composed as the protein which an HA tag was added to as for the characteristic of this Tg mouse, it is the epoch-making Tg mouse which it is possible for intrinsic BDNF and distinction, and can prove in vivo behavior of the salivary gland production BDNF. This Tg mouse had a defense tendency for stress load.