THE STUDY FOR ESTABLISHING AND EVALUATING ON EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM FOR PHYSICAL ASSESSMENT BY HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20390540
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
YAMAUCHI Toyoaki  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (20301830)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MITOMA Rika  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 特任教授 (10305849)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHINOZAKI Emiko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50434577)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsフィジカルアセスメント / 看護技術 / 看護教育 / 訪問看護 / シミュレータ / キャリアパス / ミニマムエッセンシャル / 継続教育
Research Abstract
The construction of a certain consistent physical assessment education system from nursing basic education to continuing education was aimed. It was determined about the standardization of the recognition ability review evaluation that minimum essentialof the physical assessment education. A new educational method utilizing human simulators for developing physical assessment skills was established. And the educational program for health visitors was developed to be able to utilize these result s in continuing education.