A project to promote postgraduate genetic nursing education in Yamaguchi prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20390543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus (2012)
Yamaguchi University (2008-2011)
Principal Investigator
TSUJINO Kumiko  琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (60269157)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUKAHARA Masato  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 元教授 (20136188)
MURAKAMI Kyoko  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (10294662)
MORITA Takae  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (00321860)
TURALE Susan  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 元教授 (30420516)
IINO Hidechika  西南女学院大学, 看護学科, 教授 (20284276)
KOJA Yasuko  琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (30305198)
KUTSUNUGI Saeko  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (50513785)
GIMA Tsugiko  琉球大学, 医学部, 助教 (80315473)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords遺伝看護 / 卒後教育 / 山口県 / 教育セミナー / 遺伝看護教育セミナー / 稀な遺伝性疾患 / 出生前診断 / 遺伝看護教育ワークショップ / 国際情報交換 / 国際共同研究
Research Abstract
We completed the first project on genetic nursing in 2008-2012 and started the second one in 2012. In the former project we clarified the subject concerning the education and practice on genetic nursing after graduation in Yamaguc hi prefecture and took useful measures to meet its continuation practice. In the latter one we made mailing-list of the participants to keep it on after the former project. We presented of it in the national and international nursing meetings.