Effectiveness and program composition in support group to enable breast cancer survivor to become wellbeing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20390551
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
MASUJIMA Mariko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (40323414)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Miwa  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (90554600)
ASAI Junko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (30554597)
OKAMOTO Akemi  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (20456007)
SATO Mayumi  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (10251191)
YOSHIDA Chifumi  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80258988)
ABE Kyoko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (00400820)
NAGASAKA Ikuyo  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 特任講師 (50346160)
神間 洋子  千葉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00375619)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords乳がん / がん看護 / サポートグループ / プログラム評価 / がんサバイバー / 看護学
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to clarify the program effect of short-term and long-term and the composition in support group to enable breast cancer survivor to become wellbeing. The researchers have developed Hot cafe program for breast cancer survivor in 2004. We completed in-depth interviews and questionnaire to participants and staff of our program and revealed the changes in effect until one year after program.