The survey of family nursing in critical care and development of standard family nursing model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20390553
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
YAMASE Hiroaki  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (90279357)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASE Yoshie  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279351)
TATSUNO Junko  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (90403667)
TADO Asami  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (30452642)
田代 明子  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助手 (20437627)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords重篤・救急看護学 / 家族ニード / 家族看護 / 家族ニーズ / 遺族ケア
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify practice about family nursing and to develop standard family nursing model in critical care. Family nursing of critical care was composed of straight nursing practice(5 categories) and indirect nursing practice(3 categories). We developed standard family nursing model based on the Aguilera' s crisis model. This model is composed of three balancing factors and three care categories of the observation plan, the care plan, and the education plan.