| Project/Area Number |
20390557
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONISHI Hideo 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10326431)
YAMANAKA Michiyo 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (60280187)
KORODA Sumie 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (20326440)
FUSE Keiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80376003)
KONISHI Miyuki 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30292684)
HIRAOKA Reiko 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00514283)
OHTA Naomi 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90289588)
小関 真紀 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50321120)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 外来化学療法 / 肺がん患者 / 療養支援 / 情報提供 / 相談システム / 生活支援 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to evaluate with the reporting/consultation system to support for QOL(quality of life) of the lung cancer outpatients in chemotherapy. We investigated it in the patients/family and experts, and were clearly to need information for QOL while being treated with chemotherapy. We developed a novel system which incorporated an information retrieval, and evaluated for consultation. In the results, satisfaction of subject increased with use for this system. An evaluation for the operation of the system, however, was increased in the nurse ; nurses assessed it by oneself when able to almost come up to the consultation needs. Those finding results were suggested to improve consulting for lung cancer outpatients in chemotherapy using for this system.