Guarantee the Quality of Lymphoedema treatment/are
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20390559
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIZAWA Toyoko  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (80281252)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ATOGAMI Fumi  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (20291578)
NAKAMURA Yasuka  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (10332941)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsリンパ浮腫 / リンパ浮腫予防教育 / リンパ浮腫超音波診断 / 予防教育 / セルフケア教育 / 超音波診断 / リンパ浮腫予防教室 / ヤルフケア / ほぐし技術 / セルフリンパドレナージ / バンディージ / 養成教育プログラム / ネットワーク
Research Abstract
The aim of study was to guarantee the quality of lymphoedema treatment/care using education, medical care and research. At education, the tohoku Lymphoedema treatment study meeting was established in 2008 and made the network of Lymphoedema profession at tohoku area. At research, we identify the major assessment points by ultrasonography imaging. At medical care, the health educational class for preventing lymphoedema were held and the effect of it was evaluated.