| Project/Area Number |
20390564
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Izumi Health Sciences University of Hokkaido, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (10195977)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Michiko 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 準教授 (50341681)
ENDO Kimie 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (70382504)
NISHI Motoi 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (50237658)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NARITA Shin 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20237605)
SAKANASHI Kaoru 横花市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (60290045)
TSURU Satoko 東京大学, 工学部, 特任教授 (80177328)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 分娩 / 安全 / 質保証 / 実証データ / 評価 / 質 / 周産期 / 看護時間 / 看護行為 / システム / 看護 / 時間 / 人員配置 / タイムスタディ |
| Research Abstract |
The data was correction, that measurement nursing time, satisfaction, medical information of labor and delivery. There were rarely 3 kinds of data that measurement nursing time, satisfaction, medical information of labor and delivery. Multiple analysis were challenged safety and quality assurance of labor and delivery.