| Project/Area Number |
20390565
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Keiko International University of Health and Welfare, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90105172)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AOKI Masako 東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00453415)
ISHIKAWA Fukue 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (90406900)
KUBO Kyouko 埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10320798)
YAMAMOTO Takako 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (70507847)
| Research Collaborator |
ISHIKAWA Hukue 国際医療福祉大学, 大学院・保健医療学専攻看護学分野, 博士課程 (90406900)
KUBO Kyouko 埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10320798)
TAZAKI Chieko 日本保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00389892)
INOUE Reiko 国際医療福祉大学, 大学院・保健医療学専攻看護学分野, 博士課程 (80349414)
MIRI Tamayo 東京女子医科大学, 病院
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 家族看護 / 家族移行 / 難治性疾患 / 子ども / 療育 / ケアプログラム / 小児がん / 看護師教育プログラム / 家族看護学 / 看護学 / 看護師 / 教育プログラム |
| Research Abstract |
The main result of the study is some points of conceptualization and development of care program of the family transition resulting from children's intractable illnesses and treatment. 1) Experiences and process of the family transition resulting from children's intractable illnesses and treatment. 2) Family transition and support program tentative plan over rare intractable disease mucopolysaccharidosis child's treatment. 3) Family transitions experienced by families of children with congenital heart disease at diagnosis. 4) Study to develop education program of family support in the early stage for nurses engaged in pediatric cancer.