| Project/Area Number |
20390574
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
KITAYAMA Akio 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70214822)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA Kieko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20220147)
NASU Yutaka 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50020839)
SHIMIZU Yosiko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80295550)
OTA Katsuya 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295798)
CHIBA Mayumi 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20336621)
KARASAWA Kunie 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80531748)
MIYAZAWA Michiru 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90438177)
ODA Kazumi 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90264902)
NOSAKA Toshiya 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90281253)
KOBAYASHI Reiko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (00468232)
NAGASAWA Yashinobu 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40513057)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KITAYAMA Mitsuko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70161502)
TODA Yumiko 高知大学, 医学部・看護学科, 准教授 (60325339)
NAMBA Takayo 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00453960)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 遠隔看護 / 里山 / システム開発 / 在宅療養者 / ビジネスモデル / 実践的研究 / 遠隔和看護 |
| Research Abstract |
This study was to contribute to the offer of high quality care services for sick persons at home and the family care givers in Satoyama(mountain villages remote islands and so on), where we are seriously facing both depopulation and aging, reducing the medical cost, resolving the difference of medical care among communities and the reproduction of the community through the development of the highest quality tele-nursing apparatus and system. Through various small clinical trials, we succeeded in the development of the highest quality tele-nursing system(Salus) with the usual tele-communication line(ADSL or optical communication line), tele-nursing using a tablet type PC and a smart phone, a watch and life support system for senior citizens in home alone. It suggests that the above outcomes should strongly contribute to higher cost-effectiveness of medical care services in Satoyama, reducing the difference of medical care services among communities and the reproduction of the community. It also shows the potential as the new business model in the field of health, medical care and well-being in future.