| Project/Area Number |
20390578
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Aichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Matsuko 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00155615)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASHIMA Taeko 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70310472)
NAKAGAWA Yoshiyuki 名古屋大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (10155690)
WAKIMOTO Hiroko 名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40336706)
SHINODA Kaoru 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70329829)
TAKAHASHI Tomoko 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60612257)
KONDO Yoko 東邦大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40510475)
SANZEN Ikuyo 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00440727)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIKAMO Hiroshige 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00262775)
NAKAI Miyuki 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80262781)
YAMAGISHI Yuka 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (60512241)
NEGO Ayumi 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70583392)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 医療関連感染 / 感染対策 / 支援プログラム / 小規模病院 / 老人保健施設 / 支援 / 保健医療施設 / 衛生 / 看護学 / 感染症 / 感染管理 / 微生物 |
| Research Abstract |
We applied the support program of infection control and prevention, which we have devised in this study, into five small and medium sized hospitals, two welfare facilities for the aged, and a moderate-fee home for the elderly. We have implemented the support programs in order to improve their infection control and prevention system in each facility for a year. After one-year support, we analyzed meeting records, inspection reports, and results of questionnaire survey to evaluate effects of the support programs. The support programs worked for each health care facility to develop their infection control and prevention systems and to help them carry out theirown cross-functional measures of infection control.