| Project/Area Number |
20401014
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Aesthetics/Art history
| Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ADACHI Naoya 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (90231935)
| Research Collaborator |
NISHIMURA MORSE Anne ボストン美術館, シニアキュレター
LIPPIT Yukio ハーバード大学, 人文学部, 教授
CRANSTON Fumiko ハーバード大学美術館, 退職学芸員
MOY Melissa ハーバード大学美術館, アシスタントキュレター
YANG Yan ハーバード大学美術館, コレクションアシスタント
CHANG Joseph サンフランシスコアジア美術館, 顧問
WANG John フリーアギャラリー, ボランティア
KITSOULIS Susan フリーアギャラリー, コレクションマネージャー
SHIRAHARA Yukiko 元シアトルアジア美術館, 根津美術館, 学芸員
OKA Midori Japan Society Curatorial Coordinator, NYC
TOMITA Jun 東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部調査研究課, 課長
TAKAHASHI Yuji 東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部博物館情報課, 課長
KURAHASHI Masae 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, ポストドクトラルフェロー
TAKADA Tomohito 大東文化大学, 大学院・文学研究科書道学, 大学院生
INOMATA Haruka 大東文化大学, 大学院・文学研究科書道学, 大学院生
KAMEZAWA Takayuki 大東文化大学, 大学院・文学研究科書道学, 大学院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 書道 / 書跡 / 国際情報交換 / ワシントン DC フリーアギャラリー / ハーバード大学美術館 / バーネット&バート・コレクション / ボストン美術館 / シアトルアジア美術館 / フリーア美術館 / バーネット&ブルート / バーネット&ブルート / ワシントンDCフリーアギャラリー / バーネット&ブルートコレクション / ワンシントンDCフリーアギャラリー / ポストン美術館 / アメリカ収蔵 / 日本書跡 / 中国書跡 / フリーア・ギャラリー / 画像図版 / フリーアギャラリー |
| Research Abstract |
Over the five years of our study, we conducted investigations into totally 230 (74 Chinese and 153 Japanese) works of calligraphy at Freer Gallery, Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Harvard University Museum, and Barnet & Burto Collection in the United States. Collected Images and data of the works were compiled into a database, based upon which we published photo with data albums and a bound volume of five-year reports.