A positive research for the international exchanges of Chinese texts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20401022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
ISHIZUKA Harumichi  Hokkaido University, 名誉教授 (10002289)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEDA Shoju  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20176093)
TANG Wei  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教 (40455613)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AKAO Eikei  独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 学芸部, 副部長 (20175764)
TOKUNAGA Yoshitsugu  北海学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50254694)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords漢文典籍 / 国際交流 / 楊守敬 / 隣蘇園蔵書目録 / 敦煌本 / 正倉院本 / 敦焼本
Research Abstract
It has been realized to publish "隣蘇園蔵書目録 ( The catalogue of Yang Shou-jing's bibliothecas)" which was the biggest collection of Chinese texts of old Japanese properties. This book was awarded the Chinese prize for the excellent publication of Chinese classical text in 2009. According to this catalogue the database of the old collection and present status has been drawn up. And it has been realized to publish the second edition of "湖北省博物館蔵日本巻子経籍目録 ( The catalogue of the Japanese manuscripts owned by the Hubei Museum in China )". Comparative researches for Dunhuang manuscripts and Shosoin manuscripts from the point of international exchanges were in operation. And 3 international workshops have been held from this point of view.