The academic investigation of the Japanese relation sheep material for investigation which the China Tohoku district Public Record Office(档案館) by cooperation possesses in the daytime
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20401027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKobe Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MIZUMOTO Hironori  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30140396)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORI Takemaro  一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (20095756)
NATAYAMA Humi  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30217939)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords史料調査 / 档案館史料 / 満州国(偽満) / 旧日本軍関係史料 / 満洲国(偽満) / 吉林省档案館 / 黒竜江省档案館 / 遼寧省档案館 / 大連市档案館 / 史料学 / 旧満洲国 / 偽満 / 档案館資料 / 日中関係の悪化による影 / 旧大連図書館(遼寧省档案案) / 旧満鉄図書館史料(大連市) / 日本関係資料 / 満州国 / 関東軍 / ノモンハン事件 / 中国档案館 / 在中国日本関係史料 / 旧満洲国関係史料
Research Abstract
The researcher of Japan and China formed the project team jointly, and it performed the survey of the possession situation of the Japanese relevant data of the old Manchukuo age, and inspection environment which the main Public Record Office of the China Tohoku district possesses. As a result, q whose actual condition grasp was completed about positioning of the old Manchukuo relevant data and the handling in China