Overseas research and study on Chinese private financial authorities and financing system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20401052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Public finance/Monetary economics
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
CHEN Jie  Ehime University, 国際連携推進機構, 教授 (00380212)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords中国金融学 / 経済文化学 / 中国民間金融機構 / 民間信用融資 / 金融システム / 民間金融 / 金融機関 / 経済文化 / 典当行(質屋業) / 個人賃借 / 私有企業 / 自営業者 / 個人貸借
Research Abstract
The survey illustrates the necessity of the existing private financial authorities in Chinese economic society ; what's more, the folk loan is commonly prevailing in Chinese capital market because the financial authorities are not so well organized. Folk loan, especially in nowadays, is not a special phenomenon in Chinese economic society but, it is the continuation of the history. The survey is studied from a view of the relationship among private person, family and society, and theory of family soft landing theory is put forward.