The developments of technical Cooperation Activities and Labour Contract Law in South East Asian countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKAWA Hisaaki  Aoyama Gakuin University, 法学部, 教授 (30286223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAGAWA Kozo  大阪女学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (20019087)
AGO Shinichi  九州大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50114202)
YOSHIDA Mikio  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70148386)
MURAOKAK Machiko  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (80219881)
ARAYA Masato  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (20405682)
OSIMI Yoshihisa  神戸大学, 国際協力研究科, 准教授 (10399785)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMASHITA Noboru  九州大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60352118)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords労働法 / アジア法 / 法整備支援 / 公正労働基準 / 労働契約 / 労使関係 / 国際労働機関 / 非典型雇用 / 法学 / アジア労働法 / 法制整備支援 / ILO(国際労働機関)
Research Abstract
This research has its aim as the depth academic research on "Technical Cooperation Activities (TCA) and Labour Contract Law in South East Asian countries" that has never been attempted in Labour Law academics. We, all of members of this research, could find our academic important findings and therefore, publish a lot of academic papers and make many academic presentations, base on our research activities as bellows. Namely, we could analyze and find out 1, international contributions of Labour Law TCA as Japanese and Japan, 2 the actual aspects of TCA of ILO etc in South Asian countries, and 3. the practical and theoretical problems of Labour Law in these countries. Through this research, we could maintain and develop the academic network on Asian Labour Law studies with Asian academic scholars, government related organizations and non governmental organizations.