Joint Research Project of the hypothesis on three-stage evolutionary development of production architecture in the socialist and transformation period in Eastern Europe
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hiroshi  Ritsumeikan University, 経済学部, 教授 (10163560)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INABA Kazuo  立命館大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70117000)
IEMOTO Hiroichi  名古屋学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20148290)
IKEMOTO Syuichi  日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50287570)
OISHI Tatsuro  高知大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00223719)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords生産アーキテクチァ / 体制転換 / 社会主義 / モジュラー / インテグラル / 外資系企業 / 日系企業 / ハンガリー企業 / 進化 / 東欧 / 国家資本主義論争 / 生産アーキテクチャ / モジュラー型 / インテグラル型 / 移民 / 生産アーキテクチュア / 製造設計
Research Abstract
(1) The metamorphosis of the original model of production architecture allows us a unified theoretical framework to consistently analyze the production organization of firms both in the socialist and systemic transformation period. (2) The study of modularity strength of the respondent firms shows us an evolution from a central planned closed modular type of production to decentralized closed integral type of production and the transformation let a mixture of individualized integral type of production mainly in Hungarian firms and modular type in multinationals emerged.