A field research on the private enterprises in China's Zhejiang province
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402026
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Michiki  Hosei University, 経済学部, 教授 (90143718)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKINO Fumio  法政大学, 比較経済研究所, 教授 (70190337)
SUZUKI Yutaka  法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20277693)
WU Xiaolin  法政大学, 工学部, 教授 (50366829)
TANG Liang  早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (10257743)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords民間企業 / 産業集積 / 移行経済 / 開発経済 / 浙江モデル / 専業市場 / 地方政府 / 地域経済 / 浙江現象 / 温州モデル / グラミン銀行 / 企業合併
Research Abstract
It was private enterprises that have led the economic growth of Zhe jiang province in China. While various places in this province have a common feature of formation of an industrial cluster, they have various features related to the ownership pattern of the enterprise, the relation to the distribution sector, and the level of participation of the local government. The private enterprises of Zhe jiang province are urged by the conversion to a new growth method facing the phase that the enterprise in other regions have strengthened competitive edge.