Project/Area Number |
20402031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAMATSU Junichi Hiroshima University, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (30182132)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Zenkai 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (00310003)
RO Tou 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (80289652)
HARAGUCHI Yasuhiko 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20343452)
OKUI Masaki 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20363260)
KATOU Atsumi 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (10388712)
AKIYAMA Takashi 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (80457283)
KANBAYASHI Norio 神戸大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (00243296)
MISAKI Hideo 兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30312763)
KA Reika 静岡産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60582377)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 経営学 / 産業集積 / ネットワーク / 人的資源管理 / 異文化コミュニケーション / サプライヤー / サフライヤー |
Research Abstract |
Since Japanese firms began their operations in rapidly developing China from early time, industrial accumulation around manufacturing has been formed. This surveillance study focuses on such industrial accumulation, and the researches have been made on what relation has been formed between suppliers and manufacturers and what the organizational management in these firms has been performed as a basis. As the finding of this study, there are strong ties between Japanese firms, and the HRM of Japanese firms puts a high value on the process control.